Silas Carson

Acting

Silas Carson

Silas Carson ist vor allem bekannt für Doctor Who, Star Wars: The Clone Wars, The IT Crowd und Inspector Barnaby. Silas Carson wurde am 15. November 1964 geboren. Silas Carson ist 61 Jahre alt (geboren am 15. November 1964).

Geboren
15. November 1964 (61 Jahre)
Geburtsort
Westminster, London, England

Biografie

Silas Carson (b: 1964) is an English actor who has spent most of his life living in London. He trained at The Drama Centre, London, and works extensively on stage and screen. He has played many classical roles in the theatre, including at The Royal Shakespeare Company, The Royal National Theatre and Shakespeare's Globe. On screen he is best known for his role as Bullimore (aka Khan) alongside Donald Sutherland in Danny Boyle's FX series 'Trust'. Other notable productions include 'Phantom Thread' (Focus Features), 'The Casual Vacancy' (HBO/BBC), 'The Grid' (Carnival), 'Tut' (Spike TV), 'Hidalgo' (Disney) and 'Locke' (Shoebox Films). In certain circles he is known for playing Ki-Adi Mundi, Nute Gunray and Lieutenant Williams in 'Star Wars: The Phantom Menace', 'Attack Of The Clones' and 'Revenge Of The Sith', testament to his versatility as a voice and character actor. He has also voiced The Ood in various 'Dr. Who' series and regularly provides voices for video games such as 'Warhammer 2 - Total War' and 'Wrath Of The White Witch'.

Bekannt für

Filmografie

Häufige Fragen

In welchen Filmen und Serien spielte Silas Carson mit?

Silas Carson ist vor allem bekannt für Doctor Who, Star Wars: The Clone Wars, The IT Crowd und Inspector Barnaby.

Wann wurde Silas Carson geboren?

Silas Carson wurde am 15. November 1964 geboren. ( Westminster, London, England)

Wie alt ist Silas Carson?

Silas Carson ist 61 Jahre alt (geboren am 15. November 1964).

Aktualisiert: 23. Oktober 2026 ·