★ 8
Acting
Eartha Kitt
Eartha Kitt je známý především z: Simpsonovi, Americký táta, Chůva k pohledání a Batman. Eartha Kitt se narodil 17. ledna 1927. Eartha Kitt zemřel(a) 25. prosince 2008 ve věku 81 let.
- Narození
- 17. ledna 1927
- Místo narození
- North, South Carolina, USA
- Úmrtí
- 25. prosince 2008 (81 let)
Životopis
Eartha Mae Kitt (January 17, 1927 – December 25, 2008) was an American actress, singer and cabaret star. She was perhaps best known for her highly distinctive singing style and her 1953 hit Christmas song "Santa Baby". Orson Welles once called her the "most exciting woman in the world." She took over the role of Catwoman for the third season of the 1960s Batman television series, replacing Julie Newmar, who was unavailable for the final season. She also was famous for being the voice of Yzma in Disney's The Emperor's New Groove as well as its sequel and TV series.
Description above from the Wikipedia article Eartha Kitt, licensed under CC-BY-SA, full list of contributors on Wikipedia
Description above from the Wikipedia article Eartha Kitt, licensed under CC-BY-SA, full list of contributors on Wikipedia
Známý z
★ 8
★ 7 Americký táta
★ 8.1 Chůva k pohledání
★ 7.3 Batman
★ 7.4 Miami Vice
★ 7.6 Mission: Impossible
★ 7 The Wild Thornberrys
★ 7.3 Late Night with Conan O'Brien
★ 7.2 The Emperor's New School
★ 7.7 Kouzelný školní autobus
★ 7.8 Space Ghost Coast to Coast
★ 7.6 The Tonight Show Starring Johnny Carson
Filmografie
- 2006The Emperor's New SchoolAmzy (voice)
- 2005Americký tátaFortune Teller (voice)
- 2000Welcome to New YorkJune
- 1999Where Are They Now?Self
- 1998The Famous Jett JacksonAlbertine Whethers
- 1998The Wild ThornberrysLioness #1 (voice)
- 1995Happily Ever After: Fairy Tales for Every ChildThe Snow Queen (voice)
- 1994New York UndercoverMrs. Stubbs
- 1994Kouzelný školní autobusMrs. Franklin (voice)
- 1994Space Ghost Coast to CoastSelf
- 1993Late Night with Conan O'BrienSelf - Guest
- 1993Chůva k pohledáníEartha Kitt
- 1992Jack's PlaceIsabel Lang
- 1992Later... with Jools Holland
- 1989SimpsonoviEartha Kitt (voice)
- 1984Miami VicePriestess Chata
- 1983Bei BioSelf
- 1983Reading RainbowSelf - Narrator (voice)
- 1982Champs-ElyséesSelf
- 1981BananasSelf
- 1979The Paul Daniels Magic ShowSelf
- 1978To Kill a CopPaula
- 1974Police WomanBlack Amelia
- 1974Der große PreisSelf
- 1972The ProtectorsCarrie Blaine
- 1970Münchner BilderbogenSelf
- 1969The Barbara McNair ShowSelf
- 1968The Dick Cavett ShowSelf - Guest
- 1968Frost on SundaySelf
- 1966BatmanThe Catwoman
- 1966Hollywood SquaresSelf
- 1966Mission: ImpossibleTina Mara
- 1965I SpyAngel
- 1964VergißmeinnichtSelf
- 1963Burke's LawHonoria De Witt
- 1962The Merv Griffin ShowSelf
- 1962The Tonight Show Starring Johnny CarsonSelf
- 1961Ben CaseyDanielle Taylor
- 1961The Mike Douglas ShowSelf
- 1957Tonight Starring Jack PaarSelf
- 1952OmnibusSelf - Singer (segment "Eartha Kitt")
- 1950The Colgate Comedy HourSelf
- 1950Your Show of ShowsSelf - Guest Perfomrer
- 1950What's My Line?Self
- 1948The Ed Sullivan ShowSelf
Časté dotazy
V jakých filmech a seriálech hrál Eartha Kitt?
Eartha Kitt je známý především z: Simpsonovi, Americký táta, Chůva k pohledání a Batman.
Kdy se narodil Eartha Kitt?
Eartha Kitt se narodil 17. ledna 1927. (North, South Carolina, USA)
Kolik je Eartha Kitt let?
Eartha Kitt zemřel(a) 25. prosince 2008 ve věku 81 let.
Aktualizováno: 21. října 2026 ·